cfpa.gov

#7D3B086B · Very Safe
100 / 100
DetectUrl · cfpa.gov — Report card
United States 52.21.11.213 Valid HTTPS 15.8 years get.gov Updated

cfpa.gov at a glance

This is an automated trust audit of cfpa.gov. Every figure below comes from a live public lookup, not human research.

IP Address · Server Location

52.21.11.213
United States · Ashburn

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
Amazon RSA 2048 M04
Valid Until: 2026-11-27

Registrar

get.gov
Registered On: 2010-08-30
15.8 years

Very Safe

100/100
Verdict at a glance

Snapshot

Snapshot of cfpa.gov: 15.8 years old, hosted in United States, ISP Unknown, HTTPS OK.

Lifespan

Counting from registration day, cfpa.gov has been around for approximately 15.8 years through get.gov — within the "mature" maturity bracket of our scoring model.

Connection security

We performed a TLS handshake against cfpa.gov and got: OK. Combined with the registrar (get.gov) and country (United States), this gives a baseline security view.

Network footprint

From a network perspective, cfpa.gov is hosted in United States through Unknown. This affects latency, applicable law and abuse-handling channels.

Reputation signals

Public infrastructure alone cannot prove a site is safe — it can only show whether it follows industry baselines (HTTPS, mature registration, traceable WHOIS). For trust beyond that, cross-check user reviews and your own communication with the operator.

In one sentence

cfpa.gov currently ranks very_safe with a score of 100/100, based purely on public infrastructure facts.

What looks good

  • IPv6 connectivity present
  • Registrar verified by ICANN
  • Certificate validity window is current
  • Reachable on standard ports

What to watch

  • No SPF / DMARC records (email spoofing risk)
  • Industry of the site is unclear from infrastructure alone
  • Recently registered domain

Frequently Asked Questions

Does cfpa.gov use HTTPS?
The HTTPS handshake returned: OK.
What is the registration date of cfpa.gov?
cfpa.gov has existed for about 15.8 years according to RDAP.
Where was cfpa.gov bought?
According to RDAP data, cfpa.gov was registered through get.gov.
What goes into the cfpa.gov trust rating?
We mix four ingredients: domain age, certificate state, registrar reputation and DNS health, and project the result onto a 0-100 scale.
Is the WHOIS information about cfpa.gov hidden?
Privacy services hide the registrant — this is normal and not a red flag in itself.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →